HARVARD
Materials Research Science and Engineering Center
 
 
 
2017-2018
Name IRG/Seed

Amir Azadi IRG I
Jinhye Bae Seed
Daniel Beller IRG 2
Christine Cezar IRG I
Tal Cohen IRG III
Fei Deng IRG I
Roger Mitchell Diebold IRG I
Nicolas Fulleringer IRG III
Renita Horton IRG III
Elisabetta Matsumoto IRG II
Doogie Oh Seed
Assaf Rotem IRG I
Samuel Shian IRG III
Tanya Shirman IRG II
Pai Wang IRG III
Michael Wehner IRG III
Weixia Zhang IRG II


Postdoctoral Fellows who have left the Center

Name Present Location

Adam Abate UCSF
Omar Ali InCytu Inc.
Gabriel Amselem ESPCI, Paris
Tommy Angelini University of Florida
Yvonne Aratyn Research Scientist, Hepregen, Medford, MA
Sule Atahan TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Ankara, Turkey
Mohammad Badrossamay Saint-Gobain Corp. Northboro, MA
Vaibhav Bahadur GE Global Research
Mahesh Bandi Singapore University
Sebastien Besson HMS
Cristina Borselli University of Naples, Italy
Jan Brugues Max Planck Institute, Dresden, Germany
Nichlaus Carroll Duke University
Xin Chen BU
Binny Joseph Cherayil Indian Insitute of Science, Bangolore
Samuel Chung BU
Anne Co OSU
Benny Davidovitch UMass Amherst
Wynter Duncanson Nazarbayev University, Astana Kazakhstan
Adam Feinberg Carnegie Mellon
Claudia Friedsam Wyss Institute, HMO
Arvind Gopinath MIT
John Gregoire CalTech
Anna Grosberg Asst. Professor UC, Irvine, CA
Oskar Hallatschek Max Planck Institute, Gottingen, GR
Thomas Harris Northwestern University
Benjamin Hatton Univ. of Toronto, Canada
Oliver Paul Hauser OEB Harvard program for evolutionary dynamics and behavior Insights group
Marc Heggen Forschungszentrum, Julich
Miranda Holmes NYU
Wei Hong Iowa State
Filip Illievski Philips Lumileds, San Jose, CA
Prashant Jain Asst. Professor University of Illinois, Urbana/Champaign
Kaare Jensen Technical University of Denmark
Alexander Kabla Cambridge University, UK
Philseok Kim Co-founder and VP of Tech at SLIPS Technologies Inc.
Jinwoong Kim Amore Pacific
Kirill Korolev MIT
Andrej Kosmrlj Princeton University
Sarah Koster Georg-August, University Gottingen, GR
Kathryn Kosuda Boston Area, Vaxess Technologies
Amber Krummel Colorado State University
Mathieu Pascal Lalonde Embedded SW developer at ISC Applied System, Montreal, Canada area
Elizabeth Landis Holy Cross
Jinkee Lee Brown
Manhee Lee Samsung Electronics,vSeoul, Korea
Sabrina Leslie McGill University
Jianyu Li Wyss Insitute
Shaochun Li Prior Seed participant
Haiyi Liang USTC, China
Nanshu Lu University of Texas, Austin
Carmel Majidi Carnegie Mellon
Shreyas Mandre Brown University
Michael Massa University of Guelph
Megan Laura McCain Univ. of Southern California
Paula Mellado Adolfo Ibanez University, Santiago, Chile
Guangnan Meng ULVAC Technologies Inc., Methuen, MA
Yigit Menguc Oregon State Univ.
Peter Nguyen HMS
Christian Nijhuis National University of Singapore
Valeria Nuzzo Head of Health/Tech, E.C.E., Paris
Dmitrij Rappoport Prior Seed participant
Agnese Seminara CNRS Nice, France
Jongmin Shim Univ. of Buffalo
Kara Stowers Assistant Professor at Brigham Young University
Jeong Yun Sun Seoul National University
Demet Tatar Prior IRG I participant
Martin Mwangi Thuo UMass Boston
Jin-Oh You Chungbuk National University, South Korea
Catia Stephie Verbeke Wyss Institute
Zorana Zeravcic Rockefeller University
Xiaodong Zhang McKinsey & Company